Skip to content

Submissions received 101-200

http://www.gw.govt.nz/submissions-received-101-200

Submissions received 101-200

Updated 29 January 2018 6:28pm

Read submissions 101-200* on the Proposed Natural Resources Plan.

 

Submitter No. Submitter Submission
S101 CBEC S101 CBEC
S102 Petroleum Exploration and Production Association of New Zealand  S102 Petroleum Exploration and Production Association of New Zealand
S103 Wairarapa Winegrowers Association S103 Wairarapa Winegrowers Association
S104 Cuttriss Consultants Ltd S104 Cuttriss Consultants Ltd
S105 Woodridge Homes Limited S105 Woodridge Homes Limited
S106 Jenny Clark S106 Jenny Clark
S107 Upper Hutt City Council S107 Upper Hutt City Council
S108 Southern North Island branch of the National Beekeepers Association S108 Southern North Island branch of the National Beekeepers Association
S109 Bryce Derek Wilkinson S109 Bryce Derek Wilkinson
S110 Environmental Defence Society Incorporated S110 Environmental Defence Society Incorporated
S111 Yvonne Fletcher S111 Yvonne Fletcher
S112 Friends of the Paekakariki Streams S112 Friends of the Paekakariki Streams
S113 Michael John Slater S113 Michael John Slater
S114 Robert Charles Andrews S114 Robert Charles Andrews
S115 Simon Stannard S115 Simon Stannard
S116 Henergy Cage-Free Limited S116 Henergy Cage-Free Limited
S117 Kapiti Coast District Council S117 Kapiti Coast District Council
S118 Selwyn Feary S118 Selwyn Feary
S119 Kaiwaiwai Dairies Limited S119 Kaiwaiwai Dairies Limited
S120 Java Trust Limited S120 Java Trust Limited
S121 CentrePort Limited (CentrePort) S121 CentrePort Limited (CentrePort)
S122 Carrus Limited S122 Carrus Limited
S123 Moir Street Residents Group S123 Moir Street Residents Group
S124 Wairarapa Water User's Incorporated Society S124 Wairarapa Water User's Incorporated Society
S125 Rural Residents Environmental Society Incorporated S125 Rural Residents Environmental Society Incorporated
S126 Wellington Electricity Lines Limited S126 Wellington Electricity Lines Limited
S127 Wairarapa Regional Irrigation Trust S127 Wairarapa Regional Irrigation Trust
S128 Diane Strugnell S128 Diane Strugnell
S129 Alana Bowman S129 Alana Bowman
S130 Liam Andrew Knight S130 Liam Andrew Knight
S131 PF Olsen Limited S131 PF Olsen Limited
S132 Hammond Limited S132 Hammond Limited
S133 Greater Wellington Regional Council S133 Greater Wellington Regional Council
S134 Imperial Tobacco New Zealand S134 Imperial Tobacco New Zealand
S135 Wellington Water Limited S135 Wellington Water Limited
S136 Regional Public Health S136 Regional Public Health
S137 Beth Jones S137 Beth Jones
S138 Heather Jean Phillips S138 Heather Jean Phillips
S139 GE Free New Zealand S139 GE Free New Zealand
S140 Kiwi Rail Holdings Limited S140 Kiwi Rail Holdings Limited
S141 CentrePort Properties Limited S141 CentrePort Properties Limited
S142 New Zealand Fire Commission and Wellington Rural Fire Authority S142 New Zealand Fire Commission and Wellington Rural Fire Authority
S143 Maypole Environmental Limited S143 Maypole Environmental Limited
S144 Chorus New Zealand Limited S144 Chorus New Zealand Limited
S145 Vector Gas Ltd S145 Vector Gas Ltd
S146 NZ Transport Agency S146 NZ Transport Agency
S147 New Zealand Diving and Salvage Limited S147 New Zealand Diving and Salvage Limited
S148 Rebecca Logan S148 Rebecca Logan
S149 Best Farm Limited, Hunters Hill Limited and Stebbings Farmlands Limited S149 Best Farm Limited, Hunters Hill Limited and Stebbings Farmlands Limited
S150 Fiona Jean Heron S150 Fiona Jean Heron
S151 Warren Bryant S151 Warren Bryant
S152 Waa Rata Estate S152 Waa Rata Estate
S153 Andrew James Alan McIntyre S153 Andrew James Alan McIntyre
S154 Kevin Tearney S154 Kevin Tearney
S156 Hugh Lundie S156 Hugh Lundie
S157 Queen Elizabeth II National Trust S157 Queen Elizabeth II National Trust
S158 Peter Stevens and Michelle Glogau S158 Peter Stevens and Michelle Glogau
S159 Allison Diem S159 Allison Diem
S160 Site 10 Redevelopment Limited Partnership (S10RLP) S160 Site 10 Redevelopment Limited Partnership (S10RLP)
S161 Susie Mills S161 Susie Mills
S162 Mt Victoria Residents' Association Inc (MVRA) S162 Mt Victoria Residents' Association Inc (MVRA)
S163 Porirua City Council S163 Porirua City Council
S164 Wainuiomata Rural Community Association S164 Wainuiomata Rural Community Association
S165 Transpower NZ Ltd S165 Transpower NZ Ltd
S166 Bob Stewart Family Trust S166 Bob Stewart Family Trust
S167 Sustainable Wairarapa Inc S167 Sustainable Wairarapa Inc
S168 Strait Shipping Limited S168 Strait Shipping Limited
S169 David and Michael Keeling S169 David and Michael Keeling
S170 Chris Engel S170 Chris Engel
S171 Stuart Woodman S171 Stuart Woodman
S172 Royal Port Nicholson Yacht Club S172 Royal Port Nicholson Yacht Club
S173 N & S Terry S173 N & S Terry
S174 Rob Kennedy S174 Rob Kennedy
S175 Joan Allin and Rob Crozier S175 Joan Allin and Rob Crozier
S176 Ian Jensen S176 Ian Jensen
S177 Mana Cruising Club S177 Mana Cruising Club
S178 Wellington Volunteer Coastguard S178 Wellington Volunteer Coastguard
S179 Lowry Bay Yacht Club S179 Lowry Bay Yacht Club
S180 Donna Zimmerman S180 Donna Zimmerman
S181 Stephen Frank Warren S181 Stephen Frank Warren
S182 Sandy Jennings S182 Sandy Jennings
S184 Reeva Williams S184 Reeva Williams
S185 Gordon Hutcheson S185 Gordon Hutcheson
S186 Deborah Maddox S186 Deborah Maddox
S187 Tammy Fitchett S187 Tammy Fitchett
S188 Bonita Moana S188 Bonita Moana
S189 Vietona Antogi S189 Vietona Antogi
S190 Kim Eastham S190 Kim Eastham
S191 Chris Van Niekerk S191 Chris Van Niekerk
S192 Peter Hyngs S192 Peter Hyngs
S193 Louis Webster S193 Louis Webster
S194 Titahi Bay Boatshed Owners  S194 Titahi Bay Boatshed Owners
S195 John Linschoten S195 John Linschoten
S196 Tracey Waters S196 Tracey Waters
S197 David and Marlena Peacock S197 David and Marlena Peacock
S198 Mary Iafeta S198 Mary Iafeta
S199 Emma Ward S199 Emma Ward
S200 Terese Church S200 Terese Church

*please note submissions S30, S155, S183, S247, S329 and S425 have been intentionally left out as they do not have a submission assigned.

Read submissions received 201-300.