Skip to content

Submissions received 1-100

http://www.gw.govt.nz/submissions-received-1-100

Submissions received 1-100

Updated 29 January 2018 6:28pm

 

Read submissions 1-100* received on the Proposed Natural Resources Plan.


Submission no. Submitter Submission
S1 Barry Joseph Doyle S1 Barry Joseph Doyle
S2 Christine J A Burt S2 Christine J A Burt
S3 Fatima Al-Maery S3 Fatima Al-Maery
S4 Richard Anthony Featherstone S4 Richard Anthony Featherstone
S5 Phyllis Sexton S5 Phyllis Sexton
S6 Stewart Alexander Barton S6 Stewart Alexander Barton
S7 Stephen and Elly Simpson S7 Stephen and Elly Simpson
S8 Nancy J Pollock S8 Nancy J Pollock
S9 Maxwell Aston S9 Maxwell Aston
S10 Ministry of Primary Industries S10 Ministry of Primary Industries
S12 Neville Fisher S12 Neville Fisher
S13 CT and EM Brown S13 CT and EM Brown
S14 Egon Guttke S14 Egon Guttke
S15 NZ Steel S15 NZ Steel
S16 Donald Robert Frampton S16 Donald Robert Frampton
S17 Paul Douglas S17 Paul Douglas
S18 Alan Rice S18 Alan Rice
S19 Don Long S19 Don Long
S20 Tadeusz Ostapowicz S20 Tadeusz Ostapowicz
S21 Lara Harris S21 Lara Harris
S22 Matt McGregor S22 Matt McGregor
S23 Maxine McMullan S23 Maxine McMullan
S24 Hitoshi Yamada S24 Hitoshi Yamada
S25 Craig Lamont Eaton S25 Craig Lamont Eaton
S26 Evelyn Chu S26 Evelyn Chu
S27 Carlo Jaminola S27 Carlo Jaminola
S28 Jeffrey Arthur S28 Jeffrey Arthur
S29 Powerco S29 Powerco
S31 Hamish Trolove S31 Hamish Trolove
S32 Wellington Recreational Marine Fishers Association S32 Wellington Recreational Marine Fishers Association
S33 Porirua Harbour and Catchment Community Trust S33 Porirua Harbour and Catchment Community Trust
S34 Wendy Barry S34 Wendy Barry
S35 Allan A Smith S35 Allan A Smith
S36 Aroha Huia Christine Spinks S36 Aroha Huia Christine Spinks
S37 Quentin Poole S37 Quentin Poole
S38 D P Wood S38 D P Wood
S39 Timothy Bruce Caughley S39 Timothy Bruce Caughley
S40 Andrew Francis Carman S40 Andrew Francis Carman
S41 KapAg Ltd S41 KapAg Ltd
S42 Jon Andrew Terry S42 Jon Andrew Terry
S43 Paula Lynch S43 Paula Lynch
S44 Penelope Ann O'Neill S44 Penelope Ann O'Neill
S45 Claire Jones S45 Claire Jones
S46 Kintyre Meats/Kintyre Trust S46 Kintyre Meats/Kintyre Trust
S47 Zane Oosten S47 Zane Oosten
S48 Peter Neil Clayworth S48 Peter Neil Clayworth
S49 Janis Freegard S49 Janis Freegard
S50 Keri Molloy S50 Keri Molloy
S51 Charles William Barrie S51 Charles William Barrie
S52 Wellington Fish and Game Association (Wairarapa) S52 Wellington Fish and Game Association (Wairarapa)
S53 Christine Ann Edwards S53 Christine Ann Edwards
S54 Suzanne Hall S54 Suzanne Hall
S55 The Oil Companies S55 The Oil Companies
S56 Kaitiaki o Ngahere S56 Kaitiaki o Ngahere
S57 Samuel Robin Thorne Clark S57 Samuel Robin Thorne Clark
S58 Blended Fuel Solutions NZ Ltd S58 Blended Fuel Solutions NZ Ltd
S59 Rail Heritage Trust of New Zealand S59 Rail Heritage Trust of New Zealand
S60 Michael Cohr S60 Michael Cohr
S61 David and Pip Blackwood S61 David and Pip Blackwood
S62 Wellington Civic Trust S62 Wellington Civic Trust
S63 Warwick Stanley Wyatt S63 Warwick Stanley Wyatt
S64 Richard McIntosh S64 Richard McIntosh
S65 Mike Weir S65 Mike Weir
S66 GBC Winstone S66 GBC Winstone
S67 Bevan Marten S67 Bevan Marten
S68 Sophie Mormede S68 Sophie Mormede
S69 Friends of Taputeranga Marine Reserve Trust S69 Friends of Taputeranga Marine Reserve Trust
S70 David Wilson S70 David Wilson
S71 Sport Fly Fishing NZ Incorporated S71 Sport Fly Fishing NZ Incorporated
S72 John Morrison S72 John Morrison
S73 Conrad John Toussaint Edwards S73 Conrad John Toussaint Edwards
S74 Kairoa Farms Limited S74 Kairoa Farms Limited
S75 Minister of Conservation S75 Minister of Conservation
S76 David and Pauline Innes S76 David and Pauline Innes
S77 Juken New Zealand limited S77 Juken New Zealand Limited
S78 South Wairarapa Biodiversity Group Incorporated S78 South Wairarapa Biodiversity Group Incorporated
S79 Castlepoint Ratepayers and Residents Association Incorporated S79 Castlepoint Ratepayers and Residents Association Incorporated
S80 Mears Holdings Limited S80 Mears Holdings Limited
S81 New Zealand Defence Force S81 New Zealand Defence Force
S82 Meridian Energy Limited S82 Meridian Energy Limited
S83 Ian Benge and Martin Benge S83 Ian Benge and Martin Benge
S84 Hutt City Council S84 Hutt City Council
S85 Roading, Parks and Gardens and Solid Waste departments of Hutt City Council and Upper Hutt City Council S85 Roading, Parks and Gardens and Solid Waste departments of Hutt City Council and Upper Hutt City Council
S86 Graham Evans S86 Graham Evans
S87 Christine Marjorie Stanley S87 Christine Marjorie Stanley
S88 Trelissick Park Group S88 Trelissick Park Group
S89 Robert Jackson S89 Robert Jackson
S90 Scott Wayne Cleator S90 Scott Wayne Cleator
S91 Philip and Dorothy Tortell S91 Philip and Dorothy Tortell
S92 Linda Katherine Dale and Melis Leonard van de Werken S92 Linda Katherine Dale and Melis Leonard van de Werken
S93 Coastal Ratepayers United Incorporated S93 Coastal Ratepayers United Incorporated
S94 Heritage New Zealand S94 Heritage New Zealand
S95 Phillip Walker S95 Phillip Walker
S96 Christopher Butler S96 Christopher Butler
S97 Alan Jeffries S97 Alan Jeffries
S98 Spark New Zealand Trading Limited S98 Spark New Zealand Trading Limited
S99 Kapiti Coast Airport Holdings Limited S99 Kapiti Coast Airport Holdings Limited
S100 Southern North Island Wood Council S100 Southern North Island Wood Council

*please note submissions S11, S30, S155, S183, S247, S329 and S425 have been intentionally left out as they do not have a submission assigned.

Read submissions received 101-200.